Sour Cherry Kernel Oil
Prunus cerasus L., known as Sour Cherry, has fruit pits that are a rich source of essential fatty acids. The oil obtained from dried fruit kernels by cold pressing method has fatty acid content such as linoleic and oleic acid, which are known to be beneficial for human health. Cherry fruit pits and kernels are valuable source of oil rich in lipophilic compounds such as carotenoids, squalene, phytosterols and tocochromanols .
Sour Cherry Kernel oil can be used alone or blended with your other favorite base oil.
This oil is edible and also excellent for hair and skin.
This oil is suitable for all skin types
Topically, It is used in cosmetic and massage applications with its toning, softening, nourishing, regenerating, antioxidant, and soothing properties.
Sour Cherry Kernel oil as a base oil in massage mixtures to use on the hands and feet or any desired areas to make them softer.
Warning & Safety Requirements:
Store oils in a cool dry place away from direct sunlight and out of reach of children.